KudoZ home » German to Czech » Construction / Civil Engineering

federführend

Czech translation: v níž sehrálo vedoucí úlohu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:federführend
Czech translation:v níž sehrálo vedoucí úlohu
Entered by: alpia

19:58 Nov 4, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / stavební hmoty
German term or phrase: federführend
Nach nur neun Monaten Entwicklungszeit, in der auch die Entwicklungsabteilung federführend beteiligt war, bringen wir dieses Produkt auf den Markt.

děkuji.
alpia
Czech Republic
v níž sehrálo vedoucí úlohu
Explanation:
federführend beteiligt - sehrálo vedoucí úlohu

nebo zúčastnilo ve vedoucí roli/pozici
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1v níž sehrálo vedoucí úlohu
Ales Horak
3rozhodujícím [způsobem se podílelo]Zdeněk Hartmann


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v níž sehrálo vedoucí úlohu


Explanation:
federführend beteiligt - sehrálo vedoucí úlohu

nebo zúčastnilo ve vedoucí roli/pozici

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> díky

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozhodujícím [způsobem se podílelo]


Explanation:
možná bych šel ještě o chlup dál v důrazu než Aleš...

Zdeněk Hartmann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!

Asker: děkuji ještě jednou, vzhledem k povaze textu jsem zvolila opatrnější variantu...: )