KudoZ home » German to Czech » Construction / Civil Engineering

verbauen

Czech translation: vestavět/použít na stavbě

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verbauen
Czech translation:vestavět/použít na stavbě
Entered by: Martina Thaiszová

15:59 Feb 2, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: verbauen
Bitte, was heißt "verbauen"?

Sollte sich durch die Überstellung der Holzstämme ein Schaden an einen ereignen, so ist der Auftragnehmer verpflichtet Ersatz dem Auftraggeber zu liefern und entsprechend den Plänen zu verbauen.

Jako že použít nebo vestavět?

Danke!
Martina Thaiszová
Czech Republic
vestavět
Explanation:
V této větné souvislosti je myslím nepochybné, že jde o "vestavět", "zabudovat".
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zabudovat
Peter Kissik
5vestavět
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vestavět


Explanation:
V této větné souvislosti je myslím nepochybné, že jde o "vestavět", "zabudovat".

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!

Asker: Danke!


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zabudovat


Explanation:
... anebo vestavět.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: I Vám díky!