KudoZ home » German to Czech » Economics

MASSTAB LIEFERN

Czech translation: být směrodatný


09:32 Feb 23, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / BOZP
German term or phrase: MASSTAB LIEFERN
Es ist wichtig, dass die Massnahmen so gewalt werden, dass die Motivation bei den Mitarbeitern erhalten bleibt. Die BOZP Politik liefert den Masstab dazu.
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:být směrodatný
Explanation:

pouze alternativa:

Směrodatná je ...

Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2udávat měřítko
Jaromír Rux
3 +1poskytnout měřítko
jankaisler
3být směrodatný
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poskytnout měřítko


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdenek Mrazek
1 hr
  -> Dík Zdeňku!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
udávat měřítko


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alpia
42 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Ales Horak
50 mins
  -> díky Aleši

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maßstab liefern
být směrodatný


Explanation:

pouze alternativa:

Směrodatná je ...



Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8