Black out Zeit

Czech translation: doba výluky

German term or phrase:Black out Zeit
Czech translation:doba výluky
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

22:51 Feb 22, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Black out Zeit
Üblicherweise wird der Auditor, welcher bereits Ihr Unternehmen kennt, das unangekündigte Audit durchführen.
Wenn es geschäftliche Gründe gibt, kann Ihr Unternehmen im Voraus eine Black out Zeit mit der Zertifizierungsstelle verein- baren (z.B. wenn keine Produktion vor Ort stattfindet).
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
doba výluky
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doba black outu
Ivan Šimerka
4dočasné přerušení
Peter Kissik
3doba výluky
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doba black outu


Explanation:
black out - původně plošný výpadek elektřiny (zhroucení sítě), přeneseně výpadek/zhroucení čehokoliv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 h (2018-02-23 06:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zde asi (nepříliš trefně) doba odstávky

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doba výluky


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dočasné přerušení


Explanation:
doba dočasného přerušení

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!