KudoZ home » German to Czech » Furniture / Household Appliances

Knebel

Czech translation: kolík


13:41 Aug 29, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Knebel
Jedná se o součástku při montování WC sedátka.
Martin Maděryč
Czech Republic
Czech translation:kolík
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vratidlo na (utahovací) ořechyIvan Šimerka
3kolík
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kolík


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vratidlo na (utahovací) ořechy


Explanation:
viz http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Knebel_(Werkzeug)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 h (2014-08-29 16:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jinak je to taKÉ ROUBÍK, ALE TO SE NEHODÍ, ŽE?

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4