KudoZ home » German to Czech » Human Resources

Dienstzettel für Arbeiter

Czech translation: Zaměstnanecký list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dienstzettel für Arbeiter
Czech translation:Zaměstnanecký list

13:36 Feb 13, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-16 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Czech translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Dienstzettel für Arbeiter
Dobry den mohl by mi prosim nekdo poradit, jak presne prelozit vyraz "Dienstzettel"? Specha...predem dekuji.
tibeva
Czech Republic
Zaměstnanecký list
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zaměstnanecký list
Jiri Kortus
5potvrzení obsahu pracovní smlouvy
jankaisler
2Seznam služeb pracovníků
RuzenaWegener
1Rozpis směn
RuzenaWegener


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Rozpis směn


Explanation:
Co třeba rozpis směn...

RuzenaWegener
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Seznam služeb pracovníků


Explanation:
Zřejmě by mohl být i lepší výraz "seznam služeb pracovníků".

RuzenaWegener
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zaměstnanecký list


Explanation:



    Reference: http://cz.zuwins.at/pravni_poradenstvi/zam283stnanecky_list_...
Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaromír Rux
8 mins
  -> Díky

agree  alpia
24 mins
  -> Díky

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potvrzení obsahu pracovní smlouvy


Explanation:
V případě, že pracovní smlouva není uzavřena písemně, musí být její obsah - vč. práv a povinností zamětnavatele a zaměstnace - potvrzen písemně s uvedením podstatných náležitostí této pracovní smlouvy.

"Ja, denn der Abschluss eines Arbeitsvertrages ist an keine bestimmte Form gebunden. Er kann schriftlich, mündlich oder schlüssig erfolgen.
Gibt es jedoch keinen schriftlichen Arbeitsvertrag, dann muss der Arbeitgeber dem Arbeitnehmer einen Dienstzettel aushändigen. Das ist eine stichwortartige Übersicht der getroffenen Abmachungen sowie der wesentlichen Rechte und Pflichten."




    Reference: http://m.arbeiterkammer.com/online/arbeitsvertrag-dienstzett...
jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 55