KudoZ home » German to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

Widmung der Zahlung

Czech translation: vinkulace platby/plnění


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Widmung der Zahlung
Czech translation:vinkulace platby/plnění
Entered by: Michal Surmař

22:36 Nov 30, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / AGB
German term or phrase: Widmung der Zahlung
XYZ ist berechtigt, an der Erfüllung des Vertrages festzuhalten und nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen zu hinterlegen.

2.6 Zusätze auf Zahlungsbelegen des Kunden gelten als nicht gesetzt und werden aufgrund elektronischer Verarbeitung nicht berücksichtigt; die Widmung der Zahlung durch XYZ (auf Kosten, Zinsen etc.) bleibt ausdrücklich vorbehalten.

děkuji
Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
vinkulace platby/plnění
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vinkulace platby/plnění
Jaromír Rux
5(stanovení/určení) účelu platbyPeter Kissik


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(stanovení/určení) účelu platby


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vinkulace platby/plnění


Explanation:
,

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
16 hrs
  -> děkuji