KudoZ home » German to Czech » Law (general)

innerhalb der beiden Stämme

Czech translation: v rámci / uvnitř obou linií


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:innerhalb der beiden Stämme
Czech translation:v rámci / uvnitř obou linií
Entered by: Jiřina Bruderer Kážová

22:04 Nov 20, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ehe- und Erbvertrag (CH)
German term or phrase: innerhalb der beiden Stämme
Die Gesamtsumme beider Vorschläge (Nettoerrungenschaften) fällt je zur Hälfte an die gesetzlichen Erben der Ehefrau und des Ehemannes. Innerhalb der beiden Stämme gilt die gesetzliche Erbfolge.
Jiřina Bruderer Kážová
v rámci / uvnitř obou linií
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2013-11-20 22:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo také: v rámci / uvnitř obou rodin (= rodiny manžela a rodiny manželky)
Selected response from:

Jaroslava Křižková
Grading comment
Dekuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2v rámci / uvnitř obou linií
Jaroslava Křižková
4v obou rodech
Marta Eich


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v rámci / uvnitř obou linií


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2013-11-20 22:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo také: v rámci / uvnitř obou rodin (= rodiny manžela a rodiny manželky)

Jaroslava Křižková
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Dekuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
2 hrs
  -> Děkuju, Edito. :-)

agree  Ales Horak
9 hrs
  -> Děkuju, Aleši. :-)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v obou rodech


Explanation:


Marta Eich
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20