KudoZ home » German to Czech » Management

anstempeln/abstempeln

Czech translation: označit příchod / označit odchod

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anstempeln/abstempeln
Czech translation:označit příchod / označit odchod
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

15:38 Feb 5, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / systém evidence odpracovaných hodin (\"píchačky\")
German term or phrase: anstempeln/abstempeln
Anstempeln=Beginn der Arbeitszeit
Abstempeln=Ende der Arbeitszeit
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
označit příchod / označit odchod
Explanation:
takhle?
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3zaznamenat příchod/odchod
Jiri Kortus
3 +2označit příchod / označit odchod
Dagmar Steidlova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zaznamenat příchod/odchod


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
2 mins
  -> Díky

agree  Peter Kissik
1 hr
  -> Díky

agree  Jaromír Rux
1 hr
  -> Díky

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
označit příchod / označit odchod


Explanation:
takhle?

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji, Dášo!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
0 min
  -> díky :-)

agree  Jaromír Rux
1 hr
  -> díky :-)