KudoZ home » German to Czech » Marketing / Market Research

das Überschneidungsgebiet.

Czech translation: oblast překryvu/překrytí/překrývání


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das Überschneidungsgebiet.
Czech translation:oblast překryvu/překrytí/překrývání
Entered by: Dagmar Steidlova

15:53 Nov 6, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: das Überschneidungsgebiet.
Dobrý den, prosím o pomoc s překladem slova "Überschneidungsgebiet".

Celá fráze zní: Die Zählgebiete müssen so gewählt werden, dass das Überschneidungsgebiet vollständig dem neuen Einzugsgebiet zugeordnet werden kann.

Je možné použít slovo "spádová oblast", podobný výraz jsem našla ve školství.
Vera Sustkova
Czech Republic
oblast překryvu
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oblast překrytí / překrýváníPeter Kissik
3 +1oblast překryvu
Dagmar Steidlova
3přesahující oblast
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přesahující oblast


Explanation:
"spádová oblast" dát nemůžete, to je právě ten Einzugsgebiet

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oblast překryvu


Explanation:
...

Dagmar Steidlova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 132
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za radu. Vzhledem ke kontextu vybírám tuto variantu.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
18 hrs
  -> díky :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oblast překrytí / překrývání


Explanation:
Tyto termíny v češtině existují.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
3 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Jaroslava Křižková
15 hrs
  -> Děkuji.