KudoZ home » German to Czech » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

edelmatt

Czech translation: ušlechtilý mat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:edelmatt
Czech translation:ušlechtilý mat
Entered by: Alice Hegrova

10:59 Nov 9, 2007
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Laminat
German term or phrase: edelmatt
es handelt sich dabei um eine Oberflächenqualität von Laminatfußboden
fued
ušlechtilý mat
Explanation:
ušlechtilý matný povrch = edelmatte Oberfläche
ušlechtilá matná povrchová úprava = edelmatte Oberflächenbehandlung
Selected response from:

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ušlechtilý mat
Alice Hegrova
4saténově matný (matový) leskpetr jaeger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ušlechtilý mat


Explanation:
ušlechtilý matný povrch = edelmatte Oberfläche
ušlechtilá matná povrchová úprava = edelmatte Oberflächenbehandlung

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saténově matný (matový) lesk


Explanation:
většina odkazů v google se vztahuje ke speciální povrchové úpravě chromovaných materiálů, které tímto získávají matný nebo matový lesk.




    Reference: http://www.sprenger.zoo.by/hund_04_s14.pdf
petr jaeger
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 2