KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Abfalldruck

Czech translation: vypínací tlak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abfalldruck
Czech translation:vypínací tlak

15:30 Dec 6, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-09 21:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Abfalldruck
Celý segment zní: "Störung Abfalldruck stoppt Materialtransport"

Bližší kontext bohužel nemám.
Předem děkuji za Vaše návrhy.
Michaela Volna
Czech Republic
vypínací tlak
Explanation:
podle kontextu
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vypínací tlak
Ales Horak
3 +2uvolňovací tlak
jankaisler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uvolňovací tlak


Explanation:
nebo: tlak při poklesu

Abfalldruck [release pressure, drop-off pressure


    Reference: http://www.hawe.de/lexikon/index.php?alfa=a&id=2
jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky: Jsem stejného názoru
1 min
  -> Dík Karle!

agree  Vlasta Jiranová
3 hrs
  -> Dík Vlasto!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vypínací tlak


Explanation:
podle kontextu

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 940
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
4 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Anna Trupl-Mattiesson
1 day 24 mins
  -> díky