KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Tüllengehäuse

Czech translation: kryt s bočním šroubením

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tüllengehäuse
Czech translation:kryt s bočním šroubením
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

20:01 Oct 18, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering /
German term or phrase: Tüllengehäuse
Die Tüllengehäuse sind entsprechend dieser Codierung vorzubereiten
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
kryt s bočním šroubením
Explanation:
podle obrázku, jinak to neznám:

https://www.google.cz/search?num=100&safe=off&client=firefox...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2013-10-18 20:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obecněji kryt se šroubením, může být i horní
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kryt s průchodkou
Ivan Šimerka
4kryt s bočním šroubením
Ales Horak


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kryt s bočním šroubením


Explanation:
podle obrázku, jinak to neznám:

https://www.google.cz/search?num=100&safe=off&client=firefox...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2013-10-18 20:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obecněji kryt se šroubením, může být i horní

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 980
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kryt s průchodkou


Explanation:
Tülle - průchodka

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 653

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč: konkrétně u konektorů se jedná opravdu o kryt s průchodkou
76 days
  -> Díky, Pavle! To jsem mělna mysli.