KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Anschlagbalken

Czech translation: dorazový hranol/tyč/lišta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlagbalken
Czech translation:dorazový hranol/tyč/lišta
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

01:55 Nov 24, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Ohraňovací lis
German term or phrase: Anschlagbalken
Befestigungsschrauben (8 Stück, siehe ) des Anschlagbalkens leicht lösen und anschließend wieder anziehen.
Dies soll eventuell entstandene Verspannungen im Anschlagbalken lösen.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
dorazový hranol/tyč/lišta
Explanation:
upevněný a nastavený 8 šrouby
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dorazIvan Šimerka
4dorazový hranol/tyč/lišta
jankaisler


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dorazový hranol/tyč/lišta


Explanation:
upevněný a nastavený 8 šrouby

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doraz


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 578