KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

vorgegeben

Czech translation: funguje napájení

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorgegeben
Czech translation: funguje napájení
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

19:55 Oct 12, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: vorgegeben
Steuerspannung einschalten.
Wenn dies nicht möglich ist, überprüfen ob von der Hauptsteuerung die Steuerspannung vorgegeben wird.

Smysl věty mi poněkud není jasný (...ob von der Hauptsteuerung die Steuerspannung vorgegeben wird). Proč by měla hlavní řídicí jednotka zadávat řídicí napětí? Nebo je význam jiný? Děkuji předem za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
funguje napájení
Explanation:
funguje dodávka napětí
Selected response from:

Lenka Davídková
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1funguje napájení
Lenka Davídková
3 +1zda je přítomno (řídící napětí)
Jaromír Rux
4podáno
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podáno


Explanation:
...zda je z hlavního ovládání podáno ovládací napětí.

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 637
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funguje napájení


Explanation:
funguje dodávka napětí

Lenka Davídková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdenek Mrazek
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zda je přítomno (řídící napětí)


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 411
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdenek Mrazek
3 mins
  -> děkuji