KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Drehmomentabstützung

Czech translation: momentová vzpěra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drehmomentabstützung
Czech translation:momentová vzpěra
Entered by: Pavel Roháč

23:43 Feb 10, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Drehmomentabstützung
Antrieb AG, Getriebe liegend mit Hohlwelle und Drehmomentabstützung

momentová vzpěra? díky
bondy
Czech Republic
momentová vzpěra
Explanation:
častěji je to v němčině Drehmomentstütze
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vzpěra (pro zachycení) točivého momentu
Peter Kissik
4momentová vzpěra
Pavel Roháč
3kompenzátor točivého momentu
Jiri Kortus
3podpora točivého momentu
alpia


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podpora točivého momentu


Explanation:
http://drevoobrabeci-stroje.cz/uploads/images/CNC Obráběcí c...

http://www.mercedesclub.cz/forum-tema/mb-automaticke-prevodo...

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 235
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kompenzátor točivého momentu


Explanation:
http://et.amazone.de/files/pdf/MG5517.pdf

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1142
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
momentová vzpěra


Explanation:
častěji je to v němčině Drehmomentstütze


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_slovak/automotive_cars_trucks/5861798-drehmomentst%C3%BCtze.html
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1291
Grading comment
Díky

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vzpěra (pro zachycení) točivého momentu


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 247
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky