KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Versatz der Filtermedien

Czech translation: zanesení filtračních médií

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versatz der Filtermedien
Czech translation:zanesení filtračních médií
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

01:49 Feb 14, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / zařízení s kazetovým filtrem
German term or phrase: Versatz der Filtermedien
Standardmäßig wird bei Kassettenfilter-Anlagen eine einfache Jetsteuerung eingesetzt, mit der nur zeitgesteuert abgereinigt werden kann. Zur Überwachung des Versatzes der Filtermedien kann optional zusätzlich ein Differenzdruckwächter installiert sein.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
zanesení filtračních médií
Explanation:
monitorování zanesení (nebo míry zanesení) filtračních médií

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 h (2018-02-14 08:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hlídač diferenčního tlaku se opravdu používá k monitorování míry zanesení vložek ve filtrech...

Slovo versetzen zde souvisí s vazbou "mit Schmutz versetzt" apod.
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zanesení filtračních médií
Pavel Roháč
4nesprávné usazení filtračních médií
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nesprávné usazení filtračních médií


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 653
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zanesení filtračních médií


Explanation:
monitorování zanesení (nebo míry zanesení) filtračních médií

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 h (2018-02-14 08:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hlídač diferenčního tlaku se opravdu používá k monitorování míry zanesení vložek ve filtrech...

Slovo versetzen zde souvisí s vazbou "mit Schmutz versetzt" apod.

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1291
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!