Seitenschlitzvorrichtung

Czech translation: stranová rozřezávací jednotka

German term or phrase:Seitenschlitzvorrichtung
Czech translation:stranová rozřezávací jednotka
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

18:37 Mar 25, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / zařízení na vyfukování plastových fólií
German term or phrase: Seitenschlitzvorrichtung
Bohužel bez dalšího kontextu... Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
stranová rozřezávací jednotka
Explanation:
k rozřezávání fóliové hadice
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3boční řezačka
Ales Horak
3stranová rozřezávací jednotka
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stranová rozřezávací jednotka


Explanation:
k rozřezávání fóliové hadice

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1158
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!!


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boční řezačka


Explanation:
našel jsem s angličtinou

Die Wickelmaschine ist
ausgerüstet mit :einer Seitenschlitzvorrichtung SM3 im Vorabzug zum Trennen des Folienschlauches;

The winding machine is fitted with a side cutting unit SM3 in the secondary nip for cutting of the film tube;

možná podélná řezačka, bez kontextu těžko

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 980
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!!