KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Unwuchtmassen

Czech translation: nevyvážené hmoty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unwuchtmassen
Czech translation:nevyvážené hmoty
Entered by: Michal Surmař

18:42 Apr 8, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / CNC
German term or phrase: Unwuchtmassen
Funktionsbeschreibung

Die unterhalb des Ausschlagrostes angeordneten Kreisantriebe enthalten zwei mit Unwuchtmassen bestückte Wellen, die quer zur Förderrichtung horizontal angeordnet sind.

Die Gelenkwellen treiben die Unwuchtmassen in gegenläufiger Drehrichtung an, wodurch gerichtete Schwingungen erzeugt werden.

Děkuji mnohokrát

MS
Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
nevyvážené hmoty
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vyvažovací hmoty
Peter Kissik
4 +1nevyvážené hmoty
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nevyvážené hmoty


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
3 mins
  -> Díky

disagree  Peter Kissik: Pánové, to určitě nemyslíte vážně!
49 mins
  -> to záleží na úhlu pohledu

agree  Jaromír Rux
11 hrs
  -> Díky

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vyvažovací hmoty


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-04-08 19:47:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Všechno zpět, máte pravdu. Unáhlil jsem yse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-04-08 19:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nepřečetl jsem si druhou větu, omlouvám se.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 247