Feldtransmitter

Czech translation: provozní převodník

German term or phrase:Feldtransmitter
Czech translation:provozní převodník
Entered by: Pavel Roháč

01:03 May 4, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / senzor pro měřicí hlavy
German term or phrase: Feldtransmitter
Die Versorgung des Sensors im Endprodukt muss über einen Feldtransmitter oder einen Klemmenkasten mit einem LV (Limited Voltage)-Stromkreis erfolgen.
bondy
Czech Republic
provozní převodník
Explanation:
od pojmů "polní" se v oblasti MaR ustupuje, nahrazuje se pojmem "provozní", někdy "periferní"
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3provozní převodník
Pavel Roháč
3polní převodník
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
polní převodník


Explanation:
polní teplotní převodník


    Reference: http://stest1.etnetera.cz/ad/current/index.php?vw=0&ctxnh=81...
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 307
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provozní převodník


Explanation:
od pojmů "polní" se v oblasti MaR ustupuje, nahrazuje se pojmem "provozní", někdy "periferní"


    Reference: http://automa.cz/cz/casopis-clanky/provozni-prevodnik-a-zobr...
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1327
Grading comment
Díky