KudoZ home » German to Czech » Medical (general)

Mutterschutzgesetz

Czech translation: Zákon o ochraně (na ochranu) matky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mutterschutzgesetz
Czech translation:Zákon o ochraně (na ochranu) matky
Entered by: Dagmar Steidlova

07:58 Oct 12, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Potvrzení o zaměstnání
German term or phrase: Mutterschutzgesetz
Karenzurlaub nach dem MSchG
Jana Vladarova
Zákon o ochraně matky
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zákon na ochranu matek
Marta Eich
3 +1Zákon o ochraně matky
Dagmar Steidlova


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zákon o ochraně matky


Explanation:
.

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska: též ... na ochranu matek
1 hr
  -> ano, díky :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zákon na ochranu matek


Explanation:



    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=cs&ihmlang=...
Marta Eich
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech