Links bei 2 Uhr

Czech translation: vlevo na dvou hodinách

German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Arztbericht
German term or phrase: Links bei 2 Uhr
Links bei 2 Uhr in Angrenzung an das Implantat suspekte Läsion. (Karcinom prsu :-()
Díky
Jana Vladarova
Czech translation:vlevo na dvou hodinách
Explanation:
Myslí se tím patrně, že léze se nachází "na dvou hodinách u levého prsu".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 h (2018-02-07 13:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nebo snad lépe: na levém prsu na dvou hodinách.
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vlevo na dvou hodinách
Zdenek Mrazek
3 +1vlevo (u levého) v ploze 2 hodiny
Jaromír Rux
Summary of reference entries provided
bei 2 Uhr
Milan Nešpor

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vlevo (u levého) v ploze 2 hodiny


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska: poloze ;-)
8 hrs
  -> děkuji

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vlevo na dvou hodinách


Explanation:
Myslí se tím patrně, že léze se nachází "na dvou hodinách u levého prsu".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 h (2018-02-07 13:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nebo snad lépe: na levém prsu na dvou hodinách.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
5 hrs
  -> Díky, Edito! :-)




Reference comments


3 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: bei 2 Uhr

Reference information:
https://www.odpovedi.cz/otazky/co-znamena-kdyz-pilot-rekne-z...

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Edita Pacovska
18 hrs
  -> Děkuji! dvakrát