KudoZ home » German to Czech » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Füllmenge

Czech translation: hmotnost náplně


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Füllmenge
Czech translation:hmotnost náplně
Entered by: Grabmüller

11:43 Feb 7, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Nahrungergänzungsmittel
German term or phrase: Füllmenge
Inhalt:
30 Kapseln = 22,83g (Füllmenge)
Helena Gogelova
Czech Republic
hmotnost náplně
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Grabmüller
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hmotnost při plnění
Jaromír Rux
3 +1hmotnost náplně
Grabmüller
4velikost náplně
Jiri Kortus
3množství účinné látky v balení
Ales Horak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velikost náplně


Explanation:


Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hmotnost náplně


Explanation:
x

Grabmüller
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
4 hrs
  -> děkuju

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
množství účinné látky v balení


Explanation:
je ale asi zbytečné to tam uvádět, stačí 30 kapslí = 22,83 g

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hmotnost při plnění


Explanation:
Používá se tam, kde se může během skladování hmotnost snížit, výrobce deklaruje, kolik tam bylo při plnění, ne kolik tam má být při prodeji.


    Reference: http://www.bochemie.cz/dezinfekce/chovy-zvirat-a-veterinarni...
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Nešpor
36 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  jankaisler
5 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Peter Kissik
6 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Alice Hegrova
1 day41 mins
  -> děkuji