KudoZ home » German to Czech » Metallurgy / Casting

Fallwerk

Czech translation: padací buchar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fallwerk
Czech translation:padací buchar
Entered by: Alice Hegrova

08:28 Mar 30, 2007
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Recycling
German term or phrase: Fallwerk
zur Bearbeitung von Metallschrott
Viola Mrusek
padací buchar
Explanation:
- využívá energii volného pádu
- zařízení na rozbíjení kovového šrotu
Selected response from:

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji vsem za odpovedi a preji hezky vikend!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2padací buchar
Alice Hegrova
4padací buchar
ivo zika


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
padací buchar


Explanation:
- využívá energii volného pádu
- zařízení na rozbíjení kovového šrotu

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dekuji vsem za odpovedi a preji hezky vikend!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo zika
4 mins
  -> Děkuji!

agree  Gabriela Verešová
28 mins
  -> Díky!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5