KudoZ home » German to Czech » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

knapp die Nase vorn haben...

Czech translation: mít těsný náskok/převahu, být těsně v předstihu/ve vedení, těsně vést


16:33 Nov 1, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / fotbal-výsledky
German term or phrase: knapp die Nase vorn haben...
FC...war diesmal die beste Mannschaft (links), während Team des FC... knapp die Nase vorn hatte (oben)...

děkuji!
alpia
Czech Republic
Czech translation:mít těsný náskok/převahu, být těsně v předstihu/ve vedení, těsně vést
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marta Eich
Germany
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mít těsný náskok/převahu, být těsně v předstihu/ve vedení, těsně vést
Marta Eich
3 +2mít těsný náskok/těsně vyhrát
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mít těsný náskok/převahu, být těsně v předstihu/ve vedení, těsně vést


Explanation:


Marta Eich
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova
55 mins

agree  Pavel Rieger
59 mins

agree  Peter Kissik
1 day16 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mít těsný náskok/těsně vyhrát


Explanation:
záleží na kontextu

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova
55 mins
  -> Dík Dagmar!

agree  Pavel Rieger
59 mins
  -> Dík Pavle!