International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Czech » Tech/Engineering

Flankenübertragung

Czech translation: přenos zvuku vedlejšími cestami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flankenübertragung
Czech translation:přenos zvuku vedlejšími cestami
Entered by: Jana Louvarová

10:53 May 27, 2003
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Flankenübertragung
Ein Bautermin - hängt mit Schalldämmung zusammen
Jana Louvarová
Czech Republic
přenos hluku veľajšími cestami
Explanation:
nebo

přenos hluku bočnými cestami

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:43:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es soll natürlich heißen: přenos hluku vedlejšími cestami

Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1přenos hluku veľajšími cestami
Pro Lingua
5boční přenos (zvuku)
Alice Hegrova
4přenos přes styčné plochy
fcimmer


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
přenos hluku veľajšími cestami


Explanation:
nebo

přenos hluku bočnými cestami

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:43:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es soll natürlich heißen: přenos hluku vedlejšími cestami




    Reference: http://www.preview.cz/rockwool/prospekty/plovouci_podlahy_za...
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Moser: Suhlasim na 100%
36 mins
  -> Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přenos přes styčné plochy


Explanation:
Přenos hluku např. mezi dvěmi místnostmi neprobíhá pouze přímo přes oddělující stěnu, ale také přes všechny boční stěny, podlahu a strop (stavební části na styčných hranách oddělující stěny).
K přenosu hluku mohou přispívat i další stavební prvky jako kanály, trubková vedení, otvory a netěsnosti (nesouvisející s oddělovací stěnou). Společný nadřazený pojem by mohl být např. parazitní přenos (hluku).


    Reference: http://www.kalksandstein.de/cox_ksi/fach/bauphysik/schallsch...
fcimmer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 135

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boční přenos (zvuku)


Explanation:
nebo také: přenos zvuku bočními stěnami (z vysílací místnosti do přijímací místnosti nejen dělicí stěnou, ale také bočními stěnami)

Definition:
Unter Flankenübertragung wird die Schallübertragung über seitlich neben dem trennenden Bauteil gelegene, flankierende Bauteile verstanden. Die Flankenübertragung trägt zur Schallübertragung in den Empfangsraum bei. Bei Verbesserung der Schalldämmung des Trennbauteils wird daher die erzielbare Schalldämmung zwischen zwei Räumen durch die flankenübertragung begrenzt.

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 644