KudoZ home » German to Czech » Tourism & Travel

Hochsommer

Czech translation: vrcholné léto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hochsommer
Czech translation:vrcholné léto
Entered by: alpia

18:04 Nov 2, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / marketing.text
German term or phrase: Hochsommer
Gemäßigtes Klima zu allen Jahreszeiten bei Höchsttemperaturen bis knapp unter 30 °C im Hochsommer.

Překládáte to prosím nějak speciálně, nebo jen „v létě”? dekuji za názor.
alpia
Czech Republic
vrcholné léto
Explanation:
určitě :-)
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vrcholné léto
Dagmar Steidlova
4uprostřed léta
Alice Hegrova
3 +1vrchol léta
Stepanka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vrchol léta


Explanation:
odpovídá českému na vrcholu léta

Stepanka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uprostřed léta


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vrcholné léto


Explanation:
určitě :-)

Dagmar Steidlova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
6 mins
  -> díky :-)

agree  Zdenek Mrazek: Vrcholné nebo třeba taky vrcholící léto.
1 hr
  -> díky :-)

agree  Jaroslava Křižková
4 hrs
  -> díky :-)

agree  Pavel Rieger
23 hrs
  -> díky :-)