KudoZ home » German to Czech » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Versatz zur Mittelachse

Czech translation: posunutí vůči středové ose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versatz zur Mittelachse
Czech translation:posunutí vůči středové ose
Entered by: Pavel Roháč

22:25 Feb 25, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Versatz zur Mittelachse
Versatz des Lastschwerpunktes zur Mittelachse

posunutí? přesazení? díky
bondy
Czech Republic
posunutí vůči středové ose
Explanation:
posunutí těžiště vůči středové ose
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4přesazení k středové ose
Peter Kissik
3posunutí vůči středové ose
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posunutí vůči středové ose


Explanation:
posunutí těžiště vůči středové ose

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Díky

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přesazení k středové ose


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky