KudoZ home » German to Danish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Pendelstütze

Danish translation: hængselstolpe or A-stolpe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pendelstütze
Danish translation:hængselstolpe or A-stolpe
Entered by: Yngve Roennike

15:35 Mar 12, 2002
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Pendelstütze
"Pendelstütze" på en bil
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
hængselstolpe or A-stolpe
Explanation:
Danish, German and English automotive references.
Selected response from:

Yngve Roennike
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hængselstolpe or A-stolpe
Yngve Roennike
2A-stolpe
Lise Smidth


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hængselstolpe or A-stolpe


Explanation:
Danish, German and English automotive references.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
A-stolpe


Explanation:
reference til den oversættelse, som yngve allerede har foreslået:

"A-Stolpe: Den stolpe, der er ude ved kanten af frontruden."
Fra:Bilens reparationshåndbog på nettet.
se link

Men er det så virkelig den del, der menes på tysk?



    Reference: http://netrep.dk/ordbog.htm
Lise Smidth
Austria
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 62