KudoZ home » German to Danish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Bordliteratur

Danish translation: bilmappe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bordliteratur
Danish translation:bilmappe
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

07:19 Mar 30, 2004
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Bordliteratur
In der Bordliteratur Ihres Fahrzeugs finden Sie neben dieser Betriebsanleitung auch die Hefte Serviceplan.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
bilmappe
Explanation:
Jeg tror "bilmappe" passer bedre.
Selected response from:

Edith Goebel
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bilmappe
Edith Goebel
4den litteratur, som forefindes ombordRandi Stenstrop


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
den litteratur, som forefindes ombord


Explanation:
- kan måske hjælpe

Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilmappe


Explanation:
Jeg tror "bilmappe" passer bedre.

Edith Goebel
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg: Udmærket forslag, synes jeg
1 hr
  -> Tak Susanne! - Ros varmer helt godt.