International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Danish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

im Wege der Auslandszustellung

Danish translation: i form af udlandsforkyndelse


16:07 Mar 12, 2008
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / "Tracking & Tracing"-Systeme
German term or phrase: im Wege der Auslandszustellung
Wir bitten um Anberaumung eines Termins zur mündlichen Verhandlung ... **im Wege der Auslandszustellung** gem. der Verordnung EG Nr. ...
Edith Schuetze
Denmark
Danish translation:i form af udlandsforkyndelse
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4via forkyndelse i udlandet
Susanne Rosenberg
4i form af udlandsforkyndelseNetLynx


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i form af udlandsforkyndelse


Explanation:
-

NetLynx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 27

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
via forkyndelse i udlandet


Explanation:
Jeg ville bruge "forkyndelse i udlandet" (se links), evt. med en anden formulering af "im Wege", fx "i form af..." eller "gennem en" eller "idet der foretages..." el.lign.


    Reference: http://www.folketinget.dk/Samling/19981/udvbilag/EUU/Almdel_...
    Reference: http://www.themis.dk/synopsis/index.asp?hovedramme=/synopsis...
Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman