Sorgerecht

Danish translation: forældremyndighed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sorgerecht
Danish translation:forældremyndighed
Entered by: Susanne Rosenberg

14:23 Jan 17, 2004
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Sorgerecht
Das Sorgerecht des Kindes wurde der Mutter zugesprochen.
(den ganzen Satz bitte, wenn es geht)
adosanis
forældremyndighed
Explanation:
moderen fik tillagt forældremyndigheden over barnet

Gubba jur. Wörterbuch + Erfahrung
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
Hallo Susanne,
ich habe einen Text in Deutsch. Halbe Seite lang. Es geht um eine Ehescheidung. Wiewiel würdest du für die Übersetzung verlangen (Dänisch oder Norwegisch)?
Gruss
Ado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1forældremyndighed
Susanne Rosenberg
4foraeldremyndighed
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foraeldremyndighed


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forældremyndighed


Explanation:
moderen fik tillagt forældremyndigheden over barnet

Gubba jur. Wörterbuch + Erfahrung

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Hallo Susanne,
ich habe einen Text in Deutsch. Halbe Seite lang. Es geht um eine Ehescheidung. Wiewiel würdest du für die Übersetzung verlangen (Dänisch oder Norwegisch)?
Gruss
Ado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Smidth
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search