Kunststoffglas

Danish translation: plastglas / plasticglas

German term or phrase:Kunststoffglas
Danish translation:plastglas / plasticglas
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

18:22 Oct 25, 2005
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Kunststoffglas
Bei Anwendung auf Kunststoffgläsern vor Gebrauch auf Materialverträglichkeit prüfen.
Randi Stenstrop
plastglas / plasticglas
Explanation:
Et forslag
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
Og jeg, som var så sikker på, at det ikke kunne oversættes direkte! Jaja - man ved jo ikke alting, selv om man bor i landet. Du skal have mange tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kunststofglas
xxxlone
4plastglas / plasticglas
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastglas / plasticglas


Explanation:
Et forslag

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Og jeg, som var så sikker på, at det ikke kunne oversættes direkte! Jaja - man ved jo ikke alting, selv om man bor i landet. Du skal have mange tak!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kunststofglas


Explanation:
er mit bud!


    Reference: http://www.skringstrupel.dk/ny_side_56.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish