KudoZ home » German to Danish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

komplett ... hochgefahren

Danish translation: køre helt op (i omdrejningstal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:komplett hochfahren
Danish translation:køre helt op (i omdrejningstal)
Entered by: Susanne Rosenberg

13:53 Feb 17, 2006
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: komplett ... hochgefahren
Der Verdichterantriebsmotor wird bei der Betriebsart "1 (Manuell + Manuell)" komplett in Stern-Dreieck-Schaltung hochgefahren und danach wieder abgeschaltet.
Randi Stenstrop
køres helt op [i omdrejningstal]
Explanation:
- en lidt mere direkte oversættelse.
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2startes helt opCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
4køres helt op [i omdrejningstal]NetLynx


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
startes helt op


Explanation:
Hele opstartsfasen er gennemkørt

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terence Ajbro
21 mins

agree  Susanne Rosenberg
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
køres helt op [i omdrejningstal]


Explanation:
- en lidt mere direkte oversættelse.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 161