International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Danish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Entprellzeit

Danish translation: ikke-preltid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entprellzeit
Danish translation:ikke-preltid
Entered by: Lise Smidth

14:18 Oct 22, 2006
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Entprellzeit
Electronics
English term also welcome
Charlotte Corty
ikke-preltid
Explanation:
det er et temmelig ukvalificeret gæt - men jeg fandt i det mindste ét eksempel, der evt. kan passe?

vh
lise
Selected response from:

Lise Smidth
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5debouncing timeKarin Ballermann
1ikke-preltid
Lise Smidth


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ikke-preltid


Explanation:
det er et temmelig ukvalificeret gæt - men jeg fandt i det mindste ét eksempel, der evt. kan passe?

vh
lise


    Reference: http://www.nord.com/manuals/files/bw-BU5100_DK.pdf
Lise Smidth
Austria
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Susanne Rosenberg: Her ville jeg være meget forsigtig, det er en oversættelse fra tysk//Ja, det kan jo godt være tilfældet - kan i det mindste ikke selv komme på noget bedre forslag!
31 mins
  -> Ja, du har ret. Det havde jeg overset. Men måske er vi heldige, og oversættelsen er lavet af en samvittighedsfuld kollega, der har tjekket op på terminologien? :)

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debouncing time


Explanation:
ich kenne den Begriff auf Englisch - im dänischen etwas mit modvirkning af kontaktprel

Karin Ballermann
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4