International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Danish » Nutrition

naturbelassen

Danish translation: naturren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:naturbelassen
Danish translation:naturren
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

08:37 Jul 3, 2008
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Nutrition / kosttilskud
German term or phrase: naturbelassen
NN gründete 2003 [Firma], um allen Menschen in Europa die wertvollen Mikroalgen zu erschwinglichen Preisen, aber vor allem naturbelassen und in höchster Qualität nahe zu bringen.
Randi Stenstrop
naturren
Explanation:
det må vel være det nærmeste man kan komme

vh
lise
Selected response from:

Lise Smidth
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4naturren
Lise Smidth
3ubehandlet
Dr. Birgitte Eggeling


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naturren


Explanation:
det må vel være det nærmeste man kan komme

vh
lise


    Reference: http://kostterapeuten.dk/product.asp?product=21&page=1
    Reference: http://www.savillas.dk/side.asp?parentid=49&id=49
Lise Smidth
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ubehandlet


Explanation:
Ifølge min søgning anvendes termen "ubehandlet" hyppigere end termen "naturren".


Example sentence(s):
  • "Unik Spirulina er en usædvanlig plante, for så vidt som en lille mængde af den ubehandlede, tørrede alge indeholder betydelige ernæringsmæssige egenskaber ud over et højt proteinindhold." Se link nedenfor

    Reference: http://www.helsenyt.com/frame.cfm/cms/id=3118/sprog=1/grp=8/...
    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meetdocs/committees/envi/20021...
Dr. Birgitte Eggeling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4