KudoZ home » German to Danish » Other

Warze

Danish translation: vortetap, knop


20:47 Oct 27, 2006
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Other / jagtgevær
German term or phrase: Warze
Die Kammer verriegelt mit sechs Warzen direkt im Lauf.
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:vortetap, knop
Explanation:
Ifølge Clausens tekniske ordbog (fagområde metal/metalforarbejdning) - måske kan det også passe i din sammenhæng?
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
Mange tak, alle sammen.Jeres forslag førte til, at jeg fandt flere eksempler på ordet låseknast i forbindelse med skydevåben, så det har jeg brugt.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4låseblikNetLynx
2vortetap, knop
Susanne Rosenberg
3 -1projektion(en)
swisstell


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
projektion(en)


Explanation:
in metallurgy

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Das wäre ein Blechfehler. Hier geht es um Gewehre. /In der Metallurgie beschreibt Projektion ein Blechfehler. Blechgewehr?
1 hr
  -> metallurgy also applies to rifles. Just throwing your usual poison darts out of personal animosity will not help the asker at all, but that has never bothered you. And you forget that this PROJEKTION is Danish, not German!

neutral  Susanne Rosenberg: Warzenschweißen heißt zwar projektionssvejsning (u.a.), aber "projektion" (plur. -er) ist im Dänischen nicht gleich "Warze"
2 days10 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vortetap, knop


Explanation:
Ifølge Clausens tekniske ordbog (fagområde metal/metalforarbejdning) - måske kan det også passe i din sammenhæng?

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Mange tak, alle sammen.Jeres forslag førte til, at jeg fandt flere eksempler på ordet låseknast i forbindelse med skydevåben, så det har jeg brugt.

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
låseblik


Explanation:
- special thanks to Kim Metzger!

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 11