stimmen überein

Danish translation: stemmer overens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stimmen überein
Danish translation:stemmer overens
Entered by: adosanis

10:24 Oct 5, 2004
German to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: stimmen überein
Die Angaben für die obige Person (en) stimmen mit dem Original überein.
adosanis
stemmer overens
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4stemmer overens
Susanne Roelands
5stemmer overens med
Per Ehlers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stimmen überein
stemmer overens


Explanation:
-

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer
1 min

agree  Terence Ajbro
28 mins

agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
28 mins

agree  xxxlone
58 mins

neutral  NetLynx: Der er her tale om en spørger uden elementært kendskab til dansk. Overvej derfor venligst, om det er besværet værd at svare.
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stimmen überein
stemmer overens med


Explanation:
Forklaring unødvendig

Per Ehlers
Denmark
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search