KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Aktivkoksfilter

Danish translation: koksfilter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Koksfilter
Danish translation:koksfilter
Entered by: Lise Smidth

13:28 Jan 13, 2003
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Rauchgasreinigung
German term or phrase: Aktivkoksfilter
Rauchgasreinigung
"Aktivkoksfilter zur Abscheidung von Dioxinen und Furanen"

Meine Frage:
was ist der Unterschied zw. -Aktivkohlefilter u. Aktivkoksfilter - oder ist es doch das gleiche?

koksfilter auf dänisch finde ich nirgends :-(

dringend...

vielen dank im voraus
lise
Lise Smidth
Austria
(aktiv)koksfilter
Explanation:
See reference! Search it for "koksfilter"!

Yes, I know it's Swedish, but I'll bet it's the same in Danish.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank - daraus lernt man sogar etwa über die Unterschiede der beiden Methoden ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(aktiv)koksfilter
Sven Petersson
5 -1aktivkulfilter
Allround


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(aktiv)koksfilter


Explanation:
See reference! Search it for "koksfilter"!

Yes, I know it's Swedish, but I'll bet it's the same in Danish.


    Reference: http://www.eyod.sundsvall.se/dokumentation/bilder/tekn_beskr...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 130
Grading comment
Vielen Dank - daraus lernt man sogar etwa über die Unterschiede der beiden Methoden ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aktivkulfilter


Explanation:
Se nedenstående link.


    Reference: http://www.teknikogviden.dk/pdf/20020424175938.pdf
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Your opinion is not supported by your reference.
2 hrs