KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

ausmulden

Danish translation: udfylde / fylde ud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausmulden
Danish translation:udfylde / fylde ud
Entered by: Henning Andersen

12:15 Jun 12, 2003
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ausmulden
 Risse sollten so bald wie möglich ausgeschliffen (ausgemuldet) werden. Das Ausmulden kann durch unsere Monteure durchgeführt werden, oder mit Hilfe der Arbeitsanweisung „Schleifen“ durch den Kunden
Henning Andersen
udfyldes
Explanation:
...tror jeg
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen. Jeg fandt fylde ud / udfylde bedst i denne sammenhæng.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fyldes opCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
4udfyldes
Lisbeth Mejer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fyldes op


Explanation:
F.eks. med spartelmasse af en eller anden art. Tænk på plastisk træ.

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 206

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udfyldes


Explanation:
...tror jeg

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen. Jeg fandt fylde ud / udfylde bedst i denne sammenhæng.