KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

verfahren

Danish translation: køres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verfahren
Danish translation:køres
Entered by: Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen

18:33 Dec 5, 2003
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: verfahren
Die Maschine muss so eingesetzt, verfahren und betrieben werden, dass die Standsicherheit, bzw. Sicherheit gegen Umsturz gewährleistet ist.
Randi Stenstrop
køres
Explanation:
anvendes, køres og betjenes
Selected response from:

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5køresCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
3 -1flyttes omkring eller bare flyttesHenning Andersen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
køres


Explanation:
anvendes, køres og betjenes

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 206

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
flyttes omkring eller bare flyttes


Explanation:
sådan lyder min oversættelse i de tilfælde, hvor jeg møder ordet.

Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lisbeth Mejer: Cecilia har ret, det handler om anvendelse
2 days 10 hrs