KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Massepunkt

Danish translation: stelforbindelsespunktet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Massepunkt
Danish translation:stelforbindelsespunktet
Entered by: Henning Andersen

20:35 Dec 7, 2003
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Massepunkt
Bringen Sie den Massepunkt bei Lichtbogenschweißungen an der Maschine in unmittelbarer Nähe der Schweißstelle an.
Randi Stenstrop
stelforbindelsespunktet
Explanation:
det er hvad jeg vil kalde det, hvis jeg skal fastholde ord-for-ord, men hvorfor ikke lave en omskrivning.
Selected response from:

Henning Andersen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1StelpunktCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
3 +1stelforbindelsespunktetHenning Andersen
4jordpunkt
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stelpunkt


Explanation:
Et rimeligt kvalificeret gæt.

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Roelands
20 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jordpunkt


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2003-12-07 21:10:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s either \"jordingspunkt\" or \"jordpunkt\".

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 130

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stelforbindelsespunktet


Explanation:
det er hvad jeg vil kalde det, hvis jeg skal fastholde ord-for-ord, men hvorfor ikke lave en omskrivning.

Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg
8 hrs