KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Vollflansche

Danish translation: helflange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vollflansche
Danish translation:helflange
Entered by: Susanne Rosenberg

23:10 Dec 7, 2003
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vollflansche
Bei Hochdruckschläuchen sind immer die Schrauben der Halbschellen bzw. Vollflansche an beiden Schlauchenden anzubringen und erst danach anzuziehen.
Randi Stenstrop
helflange
Explanation:
det vil jeg oversætte det ved til forskel fra din halbschelle, som er en halvbøjle
Selected response from:

Henning Andersen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fuld flangeCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
3helflangeHenning Andersen


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
helflange


Explanation:
det vil jeg oversætte det ved til forskel fra din halbschelle, som er en halvbøjle

Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 158

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fuld flange


Explanation:
http://www.bd.dk/pdf/entrepre/3_03.pdf

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 206