KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Bereichszeiger

Danish translation: områdepeger/områdeviser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bereichszeiger
Danish translation:områdepeger/områdeviser
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

22:40 Dec 15, 2003
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Automation
German term or phrase: Bereichszeiger
Displaytexte:
Adresse für Bereichszeiger 'Projektkennung' nicht vorhanden.
Bereichszeiger 'Steuerungsauftrag für Verbindung %1: Unbekannter Fehler.
Kristina Sommer
Germany
områdepeger/områdeviser
Explanation:
Håber det hjælper.
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4områdepeger/områdeviser
Susanne Roelands
3områdepegerHenning Andersen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
områdepeger/områdeviser


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper.

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 137
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
områdepeger


Explanation:
TERM områdepeger

Reference A.Frederiksen,ingeniør,edb-ekspert,1994

Note {DOM} Elektronisk Databehandling:Programmel:Data,databaser


Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 158