KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Schlagtaster

Danish translation: Trykknap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlagtaster
Danish translation:Trykknap
Entered by: Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen

11:43 Jan 14, 2004
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / verpackungsmaschinen
German term or phrase: Schlagtaster
Not-Aus-Schlagtaster ist gedrückt
Kristina Sommer
Germany
Trykknap
Explanation:
I modsætning til en drejeknap
(http://www.ph-karlsruhe.de/TECH/fftb/statmaschinen/metallmas...
Selected response from:

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TrykknapCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
3anslagstast
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trykknap


Explanation:
I modsætning til en drejeknap
(http://www.ph-karlsruhe.de/TECH/fftb/statmaschinen/metallmas...

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg
58 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anslagstast


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 130