Schaltplus

Dutch translation: geschakelde plus

German term or phrase:Schaltplus
Dutch translation:geschakelde plus
Entered by: Frits van Ens

14:29 Nov 17, 2006
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / autoradio
German term or phrase: Schaltplus
Bei Anschluß an Klemme 15 vom Kfz. muß ein Sicherungshalter (Sicherung 1A) zur Absicherung des Schaltpluskabels (2) max. 20 cm vom Anschlußpunkt entfernt angeschlossen werden.

Geschakelde plus? omgepoolde plus?
Frits van Ens
Netherlands
geschakelde plus
Explanation:
Schaltplus >< Dauerplus, s. Google met duurplus/geschakelde plus
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de bevestiging
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1geschakelde pluskabel
Marijn de Kroon
3geschakelde plus
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geschakelde plus


Explanation:
Schaltplus >< Dauerplus, s. Google met duurplus/geschakelde plus

Susanne Bittner
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de bevestiging

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geschakelde pluskabel


Explanation:
dit is de context vertaling

Marijn de Kroon
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mels Dees
1 day 17 hrs