KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Bus/Financial

Bausumme

Dutch translation: Bouwsom


19:32 Mar 14, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / verzekeringen,financien
German term or phrase: Bausumme
Soweit der Folgejahresbeitrag nach Lohn-, Bau- oder Umsatzsumme berechnet wird, findet keine Beitragsangleichung statt.

Verzekeringen, premies
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
Dutch translation:Bouwsom
Explanation:
een letterlijke vertaling, maar ze lijkt me aannemelijker dan het andere voorstel.

Een voorbeeld: "Door u geschatte bouwsom en/of beschikbaar budget"

Succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aannemingssomSophieS
4BouwsomSerge L
4 -1Bauwerkesom
Egmont


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Bauwerkesom


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antoinette Verburg: whatever this is, it's definitely not Dutch
16 mins
  -> Thanks for your note

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bouwsom


Explanation:
een letterlijke vertaling, maar ze lijkt me aannemelijker dan het andere voorstel.

Een voorbeeld: "Door u geschatte bouwsom en/of beschikbaar budget"

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.bedrijvenplaza.com/zeeman-za/informatie_aanvragen...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 265

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aannemingssom


Explanation:
= de prijs/som waarvoor het gebouw/bouwwerk door een aannemer gebouwd wordt

SophieS
PRO pts in pair: 5