KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Bus/Financial

staatsanleihen

Dutch translation: staatslening


02:36 Oct 23, 2001
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: staatsanleihen
finance
peter
Dutch translation:staatslening
Explanation:
mijn kennis van het Duits
Selected response from:

Christine Witmer
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4staatsleningChristine Witmer
4staatsleningSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staatslening


Explanation:
"Staatslening" volgens Servotte handelswoordenboek N-F-E-D.

"Staatsobligatie" volgens Eurodicautom

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 265

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staatslening


Explanation:
mijn kennis van het Duits

Christine Witmer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch