KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

Haftzugfestigkeit

Dutch translation: hechtsterkte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haftzugfestigkeit
Dutch translation:hechtsterkte
Entered by: Gosse

20:25 Nov 23, 2008
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Haftzugfestigkeit
Dezelfde tekst als mijn vorige vraag, over beton. Wat is 'Haftzugfestigkeit' en wat is het verschil met 'Abreißfestigkeit'? Kan Haftzugfestigkeit met hechtkracht worden vertaald?

Alvast bedankt voor hulp!
Hendrika Müller
Germany
hechtsterkte
Explanation:
Zou kunnen passen, zie link.
Selected response from:

Gosse
Germany
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hechtingJacob Winsemius
3hechtsterkteGosse
3trekvastheid
Kristel Kruijsen


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trekvastheid


Explanation:
Rek bij breuk, zie verwijzing.


    Reference: http://www.wegenbouw.be/pdf/viakaneurotiles.pdf
Kristel Kruijsen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 70

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hechtsterkte


Explanation:
Zou kunnen passen, zie link.


    Reference: http://www2.nen.nl/nen/servlet/dispatcher.Dispatcher?id=BIBL...
Gosse
Germany
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Bedankt!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hechting


Explanation:
Zie mijn antwoord bij "Abreißfestigkeit".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-11-24 10:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, slordig met die links. De norm hiervoor is (DIN) EN 1015-12.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.dap.de/anl/PL394000.pdf
  • http://www2.nen.nl/nen/servlet/dispatcher.Dispatcher?id=BIBLIOGRAFISCHEGEGEVENS&contentID=125356
Jacob Winsemius
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 44