KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Cooking / Culinary

Edelpilzkäse

Dutch translation: schimmelkaas


21:09 Feb 13, 2007
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / tables of food
German term or phrase: Edelpilzkäse
Edelpilzkäse
WIDIC
Germany
Dutch translation:schimmelkaas
Explanation:
Alle soorten schimmelkaas.
Selected response from:

Gerard de Noord
France
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2schimmelkaas
Gerard de Noord
4zie onderLinda Ferwerda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zie onder


Explanation:
EDELPILZKÄSE Een Oostenrijkse blauwschimmelkaas met hoog vetgehalte.

Probeer voor dit soort termen eens op Google te kijken. Als je de Nederlandse term niet vindt, vind je vaak wel een uitleg.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
schimmelkaas


Explanation:
Alle soorten schimmelkaas.

Gerard de Noord
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil
2 hrs

agree  Susanne Bittner
8 hrs